Office of the Secretary > Presidential Search > Vetting Committees

Vetting Committees

Student Vetting Committee:

  • Riley Reed, Undergraduate, College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences
  • Nour Jaghama, Undergraduate, College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences
  • Israel Monroy-Acevedo Jr., Undergraduate, College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences
  • Jaslynn Hodges, Undergraduate, College of Communication & College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences 
  • Matt Kessinger, Master's, College of Education
  • Chybrenna D Minton, Undergraduate, College of Communications
  • Andrew Keil, Professional, College of Law
  • Ronabeth So, Doctorate, College of Education
  • Thomas Hashem, Undergraduate, College of Science and Health
  • Alexandra M. Davidson, Master's, College of Science and Health
  • Magoli Garcia, Undergraduate, College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences
  • Alik Schier, Undergraduate, College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences
  • Shayaan Bin-Kamran, Undergraduate, College of Science and Health
  • Andrea Rehani, Doctorate, College of Education
  • Cindy Rocha, Undergraduate, College of Science and Health
  • Jessica Bergman, Undergraduate, College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences
  • Amira H Hady, Undergraduate, College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences
  • Javier Lozano, Undergraduate, College of Science and Health
  • Badar Al Lawati, Doctorate, College of Computing and Digital Media
  • Parker Rose, Undergraduate, College of Computing and Digital Media & College of Communication

 

Faculty Vetting Committee:

  • Greg Brewster, Associate Professor, College of Computing and Digital Media
  • Winifred Curran, Professor, College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences
  • Victoria Deiorio, Associate Professor, The Theatre School
  • Suzanne Fogel, Associate Professor, Driehaus College of Business
  • Jason Goulah, Professor, College of Education
  • Kyle Grice, Associate Professor, College of Science and Health
  • Kathryn Ibata-Arens, Professor, College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences
  • Valerie Johnson, Associate Professor, College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences
  • Jacqueline Kelly-McHale, Associate Professor, School of Music
  • Craig Klugman, Professor, College of Science and Health
  • Jack Magaw, Adjunct Faculty, The Theatre School
  • Mark Moller, Professor, College of Law
  • Thomas Mondschean, Professor, Driehaus College of Business
  • Jesus Pando, Associate Professor, College of Science and Health
  • Mary Ann Papanek-Miller, Professor, College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences
  • Matthew Ragas, Associate Professor, College of Communication
  • Anna Souchuk, Associate Professor, College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences
  • Robert Steel, Associate Professor, College of Computing and Digital Media
  • Wayne Steger, Professor, College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences
  • Paige Treebridge, Associate Professor, College of Computing and Digital Media

 

Staff Vetting Committee:

  • Dominque Brown, Program Manager, Study Abroad
  • Summer Brown, Executive Director, Institute for Business & Professional Ethics 
  • Min. Jene Ashley Colvin, Ministry Coordinator for Christian/Interfaith Engagement and the Sankofa Black Student Formation program
  • Nicholas Hayes, Assistant Director, Office of Prior Learning Assessment (SCPS) 
  • Jessica Heinrich, Assistant Director of Undergraduate Admission 
  • Giovanna Jacques, Assistant Director of Admissions for the School of Music 
  • Brian Maj, Senior Program Administrator, Instructor School of Accountancy & MIS
  • Ashley McMullin, Associate University Librarian for Teaching, Research, and Engagement 
  • Rick Moreci, Director of Housing, Dining and Student Centers
  • Kevin O'Brien, Chief of Staff/Director of Operations Division of Advancement and External Relations
  • Ben Polancich, Senior Director of Business Administration for the School of Music 
  • Damien Rodriguez, Department Assistant for the Department of Biological Sciences 
  • Abdul-Malik Ryan, Religious Diversity and Pastoral Care and Faculty and Staff Engagement teams in the Division of Mission of Ministry
  • Corban Sanchez, Academic Advisor in LAS for Applied Diplomacy, Economics, Geography and International Studies students 
  • Mildred Santiago, Senior Administrative Assistant of The Art School 
  • Robin Schneider, Director of Prospect Management in DePaul's Office of Advancement and External Relations
  • Taylor Stapleton, DePaul Athletics' Senior Associate Athletic Director for Revenue Generation and Strategic Initiatives 
  • Kathryn Statz, Director of the Office of Gender Equity
  • Hiwote Tamrat, Director of International Student and Scholar Services 
  • Sandra Tanksley, Academic Advising Assistant for the College of Education

 

Senior Leadership Vetting Committee:

  • Linda Blakely, VP Marketing & Communications
  • Fr. Guillermo (Memo) Campuzano, VP Mission & Ministry
  • Elizabeth Ortiz, VP Institutional Diversity & Equity
  • DeWayne Peevy, VP and Director of Athletics
  • Steve Stoute, VP Strategic Initiatives and Chief of Staff
  • Kathryn Stieber, VP, General Counsel & Secretary
  • Stephanie Dance-Barnes, Dean, College of Science and Health
  • Alexandra Murphy, Dean, College of Communication (Interim)
  • Jennifer Rosato Perea, Dean, College of Law
  • Paul Zionts, Dean, College of Education
  • Bob McCormick, VP Information Services
  • Bob Janis, VP Facility Operations
  • Stephanie Smith, VP Human Resources
  • Brian Sullivan, Treasurer
  • Caryn Chaden, Associate Provost for Student Success & Accreditation
  • GianMario Besana, Associate Provost for Global Engagement and Online Learning
  • Lucy Rinehart, Associate Provost for Academic Planning and Faculty