University Marketing and Communications > Events > Employee Recognition > Distinguished Service Awards Luncheon

Distinguished Service Awards Luncheon

Distinguished Service Awards Luncheon

The Distinguished Service Awards Luncheon (DSA) is an annually held luncheon recognizing DePaul University’s faculty and staff members who have achieved a milestone period of service 10 to 50 years (in increments of five years). Honorees are invited to Distinguished Service Award Luncheon (DSA) hosted by A. Gabriel Esteban, Ph.D., president of DePaul University, and are presented with a token of gratitude for their service.

The 2021 Distinguished Service Awards Luncheon took place virtually on May 19. Below are the lists of honorees that celebrated years of service.

Distinguished Service Award Recipients

  • Elizabeth Aquino
  • Aida Atsbaha
  • Omoruyi Bailey
  • Peter Biagi
  • Christina Bowman
  • Michael Braunstein
  • Richard Brown
  • Catherine Brown
  • Carolyn Bylina
  • Sarah Carbone
  • Kevin Connolly
  • Sonya Crabtree-Nelson
  • Caileen Crecco
  • Ronaldo Cruz
  • E. Culp
  • Diane Dardon
  • Blair Davis
  • Fernando De Maio
  • Marcy Dinius
  • Julia Downs
  • Sarah Duda
  • Kevin Endres
  • Meredith Ferrill
  • Matthew Fleming
  • Brendan Fusco
  • Brian Gier
  • Rebecca Hellyer
  • Max Helveston
  • Tricia Hermes
  • Richard Hudson
  • Jessica Jerome
  • Hannah Johnson
  • Christopher Jones
  • Alexander Joppie
  • Caitlin Karver
  • Erin Kasprzak
  • Sara Kimble
  • Keith Kinton
  • Karen Kraft
  • John Kristoff
  • Jalene LaMontagne
  • Julie Lawton
  • Naomi Leighton
  • Michael Lewanski
  • Matthew Maguire
  • Gregory Mark
  • Lauren Martin
  • Jason Martin
  • Kevin McCann
  • Cara Miller
  • Kelly Morgan
  • Eric Musselman
  • Resiemarie Neubauer
  • Eric Norstrom
  • Gina Nunez
  • Prem Pahwa
  • Ewa Pawlak
  • Jill Pizzotti
  • Lisa Poirier
  • John Psathas
  • Ramya Ramanath
  • Alexander Rasin
  • James Redmond
  • Angelo Rivera
  • Enrique Rodriguez
  • David Rodriguez
  • Lynn Safranek
  • James Scheidhauer
  • Brian Schrank
  • Frederic Seyler
  • Geoff Smith
  • Justin Staley
  • George Vatchnadze
  • David Villarroel
  • Nhung Vo
  • Kristina Walters
  • David Welch
  • Jeanne Williams
  • David Williams
  • Anna Ables
  • Nesreen Akhtarkhavari
  • Elroy Alva
  • Anthony Andrade
  • Jermaine Baker
  • Karla Brooks
  • Alexis Burson
  • Karin Carrero
  • Peter Coffey
  • Mark DeLancey
  • Cynthia Delgadillo
  • Ronald Eltanal
  • Julie Emms
  • Elisabeth Gibbons
  • Jacquelline Gonzalez
  • Nicole Hack
  • Wendy Heltzer
  • Sungsoon Hwang
  • Jason Jablonski
  • Jeffrey Johnson
  • Joshua Jones
  • Gregory Kaufman
  • Benjamin Kumming
  • Stacy Kvet
  • Jennifer Leahy
  • Erin Liss
  • Shiera Malik
  • Anthony McGeath
  • Adam Morgan
  • Mark Musial
  • Katherine Muto
  • Brent Nunn
  • Melissa Ockerman
  • Donald Opitz
  • Richard Ostrander
  • Lauren Paez
  • Ruben Picazo
  • Lenwood Polk
  • Antonio Polo
  • Kelly Pope
  • Barbara Rieckhoff
  • Michael Roberts
  • Christopher Robinson
  • Agnes Roche
  • Sandra Rodriguez
  • Traci Schlesinger
  • Lisette Scott
  • Chernoh Sesay
  • Sherri Sidler
  • Lisa Sigel
  • Daniel Stanford
  • Wendall Sullivan
  • Phillip Timberlake
  • Gregory Tong
  • Amy Tyson
  • Ilie Ugarcovici
  • Brenda Williams
  • Julia Woesthoff
  • Guoli Zang
  • Sioban Albiol
  • Maria Ayala
  • Norma Barakat
  • Dion Berrien
  • GianMario Besana
  • Candis Blankson
  • Joanna Brooke
  • Julie Brosnan
  • Dexter Bullard
  • Aurora Chavez
  • Ludovic Comeau
  • Darren Davis
  • Elvia Galindo
  • Matthew Girson
  • Goran Grabar
  • Peter Hastings
  • Christine Hayda
  • Latasha Hill
  • Christa Hinton
  • Nila Hofman
  • Heather Hummons
  • Heather Jagman
  • Levi Johnson
  • Iyad Kanj
  • Robert Konow
  • Becky Krochmal
  • Thomas Kupka
  • Jean-Philippe Labruyere
  • Jacqueline Lazu
  • Andre Lewis
  • Carolyn Lewis
  • Kathleen Liston
  • Victor Lopez Jr.
  • Evelyn Lulis
  • Mya Ly
  • Morgen MacIntosh Hodgetts
  • Caroline McAteer
  • Gabriella McCune
  • Ellen Meents-DeCaigny
  • James Moore
  • Nicole Newsted
  • Thomas O'Brien
  • Jesus Pando
  • Ruben Parra
  • Rhonda Powell
  • Christina Rivers
  • Janie Rollinson
  • Howard Rosing
  • Todd Schmitt
  • Raffaella Settimi-Woods
  • Alexi Sivertsev
  • Lisa Tolefree
  • Patrick Valdez
  • Scott Vyverman
  • Susan Walsh
  • Verrita Washington
  • Tommy Whittler
  • Ahmed Zayed
  • Kim Amer
  • John Berdell
  • John Burton
  • Ralph Erber
  • James Fairhall
  • Lorne Henne
  • Xiaoping Jia
  • Laura Krauel
  • Alyssa Kupka
  • Michael Lindsey
  • Susan McGury
  • Thomas Mockaitis
  • Joseph Schwieterman
  • Victoria Simek
  • Alice Stuhlmacher
  • Janet Trzaska
  • Gang Wang
  • Allan Berele
  • Caryn Chaden
  • Edward Gregory
  • Patricia Huerta
  • Mark Weber
  • D Whalen
  • Thomas Berry
  • Cary Cline
  • Donald Martin
  • David Miller
  • Matthew Sherman
  • Stephen Vining
  • Roberta Garner
  • Deena Weinstein

University Marketing and Communications is responsible for coordinating the Distinguished Award Luncheon. If you have any questions regarding the Distinguished Award Luncheon, please call University Marketing and Communications at (312) 362-8253 or email specialevents@depaul.edu.