Office of the Secretary > Records Management > Records Coordinators

Records Coordinators

Department Records Coordinators are key to the successful implementation of DePaul’s records management program. Records Coordinator activities include:
  • Participating in records management training.
  • Promoting the records management program, including the use of the Records Retention Schedule.
  • Coordinating the legal hold on records destruction when issued by the Office of the General Counsel.
  • Implementing records management policies and procedures within their office.
  • Submitting proposed amendments to the Records Retention Schedule to the Director of Records Management.
  • Training staff members in their area to perform specific tasks associated with records management policies and procedures.
  • Coordinating off-site records storage as needed, and assuring that official records transferred to off-site storage are properly indexed and classified according the DePaul University’s Records Retention Schedule
  • Acting as a liaison to the Director of Records Management.
  • Coordinating and encouraging participation in Fun File Days.
If there is no Records Coordinator listed for your department or the person listed is no longer the designated Records Coordinator, please contact the Department of Records Management at recordsmanagement@depaul.edu

Reset All Filters

Department First Name Last Name Status
Academic Advising Support, Office of Stephanie Halaska Assigned
Academic Advising Support, Office of Michael Tortorich Assigned
Academic Affairs - Academic & Faculty Affairs Lawrence Hamer Assigned
Academic Affairs - Academic & Faculty Affairs Peggy Schultz Assigned
Academic Affairs - Academic Administration Daniel McGrath Official
Academic Affairs - Academic Fiscal Administration Cheryl Einsele Assigned
Academic Affairs - Academic Fiscal Administration Alyssa Kupka Assigned
Academic Affairs - Academic Space & Scheduling Alexandra Schneider Official
Academic Affairs - Accreditation Caryn Chaden Assigned
Accountancy & MIS Brian Maj Assigned
Accounts Payable Bruce Brown Assigned
Accounts Payable Norm Roney Assigned
Adult, Veteran & Commuter Student Affairs James Stewart Assigned
Advancement, Office of Abe Reising Assigned
African & Black Diaspora Studies Farrad DeBerry Assigned
African & Black Diaspora Studies Julie Moody-Freeman Assigned
American Studies Nancy Leifker Assigned
American Studies Amy Tyson Assigned
Anthropology Shirley Turner Official
Art Museum Julie Rodrigues Widholm Assigned
Art, Media & Design Mary Ann Papanek-Miller Assigned
Assessment, Planning & Community - Student Affairs Judy Melgarejo Assigned
Athletic Academic Advising Kate O'Brien Assigned
Athletics - Business & Financial Affairs Carolyn Lewis Assigned
Athletics - Compliance Doug Bakker Assigned
Athletics - Development Thad Dohrn Assigned
Athletics - Facilities Mike Lenti Assigned
Athletics - Operating & Communications Greg Greenwell Assigned
Athletics - Sports Marketing Karen Loiacono Assigned
Athletics - Sports Medicine Dave McAuliffe Assigned
Athletics - Sports Medicine Sue Walsh Assigned
Athletics - Sports Performance Jimmy Duba Assigned
Athletics - Ticket Sales & Operations Marty Murphy Assigned
Biological Science Telesia Jones Assigned
Biological Science Joseph LeRoy Assigned
Business, Driehaus College of - Center for Financial Services William Obenshain Assigned
Business, Driehaus College of - Arditti Center for Risk Management Alex Perry Assigned
Business, Driehaus College of - Business Technology Center Kathy Hillengonds Assigned
Business, Driehaus College of - Career Management Center Jennifer Kopczynski Assigned
Business, Driehaus College of - Center for Creativity & Innovation Lisa Gundry Assigned
Business, Driehaus College of - Center for International Business Susanne Mickey Assigned
Business, Driehaus College of - Center for Sales Leadership Daniel Strunk Assigned
Business, Driehaus College of - Center for Strategy, Execution & Valuation Mely Litman Assigned
Business, Driehaus College of - Center in Behavioral Finance Alex Perry Assigned
Business, Driehaus College of - Chicago Family Business Council Liz Fidanovski Assigned
Business, Driehaus College of - Coleman Entrepreneurship Center Bruce Leech Assigned
Business, Driehaus College of - Dean's Office Anna Bibik Assigned
Business, Driehaus College of - Dean's Office Helen Conroy Assigned
Business, Driehaus College of - Institute for Business & Professional Ethics Tim Rolph Assigned
Business, Driehaus College of - Institute for Housing Studies Geoff Smith Assigned
Business, Driehaus College of - Kellstadt Marketing Center Suzanne Fogel Assigned
Business, Driehaus College of - Real Estate Justin Plaetzler Assigned
Business, Driehaus College of - Real Estate Olinda Rios Assigned
Business, Driehaus College of - Undergraduate Student Office Catherine Gill Assigned
Business, Driehaus College of - Undergraduate Student Office Sarah Ruffing Official
Campus Recreation Shaun Cooley Official
Career Center Dennis Cajigas Assigned
Catholic Campus Ministry Celeste Frontzak Official
Catholic Studies Michael Budde Assigned
Catholic Studies Brenda Washington Official
Chemistry Nicole Hack Assigned
Communication, College of - Advising Ginny Rowe Assigned
Communication, College of - Dean's Office Kathleen Browne Assigned
Communication, College of - Dean's Office Shena Ramsay Official
Community & Government Relations Julie Emms Official
Community & Government Relations Shana Smith Assigned
Comparative Literature Elizabeth Rottenberg Assigned
Computing and Digital Media, College of - Business Operations Jennifer McClelland Assigned
Computing and Digital Media, College of - Business Operations Tricia Panagiotopoulos Assigned
Computing and Digital Media, College of - Dean's Office Aramis Casiano-Zoko Assigned
Computing and Digital Media, College of - Dean's Office Jill Trinkle Assigned
Computing and Digital Media, College of - IPD Kathy Foskett Assigned
Computing and Digital Media, College of - IPD Yolanda Mondragon Assigned
Computing and Digital Media, College of - Student Services Gabby Coombs Assigned
Computing and Digital Media, College of - Student Services Liz Friedman Assigned
Continuing and Professional Education Isabel Avalos Official
Controller's Office Rebecca Wells Official
Critical Ethnic Studies Laura Kina Assigned
Dean of Students Office Emily Krause Assigned
Debt Portfolio Management/Banking Operations Doug Stanford Assigned
Document Services David Andrade Official
Economics Steve Carlton Assigned
Economics Patrick Stevens Assigned
Education, College of - Advising Nancy Hashimoto Assigned
Education, College of - Advising Alexa Walsh Assigned
Education, College of - Alumni Relations Sally Julian Assigned
Education, College of - Business Operations Dalila Gonzalez Assigned
Education, College of - Dean's Office Sarah Magnuson Assigned
Education, College of - Dean's Office Nicole Nudo Assigned
Education, College of - Dean's Office Jennifer Tatum Assigned
Education, College of - Field Experiences & Student Teaching Kathleen Liston Official
English Cathy Clark Official
English Meredith Ferrill Assigned
English Language Academy Lars Gingery Assigned
Enrollment Management & Marketing - Admissions Operations Hank Ruelas Assigned
Enrollment Management & Marketing - Advertising & Digital Marketing Katie Carelle-Flynn Assigned
Enrollment Management & Marketing - Alumni Sharing Knowledge Leslie Chamberlin Assigned
Enrollment Management & Marketing - Community College Partnerships Lois Bishop Assigned
Enrollment Management & Marketing - Community Outreach Amanda Parada-Villatoro Assigned
Enrollment Management & Marketing - Corporate & Employer Outreach Dara Crowfoot Assigned
Enrollment Management & Marketing - Graduate Admissions Andre Lewis Assigned
Enrollment Management & Marketing - Marketing Communications Sarah Partin Assigned
Enrollment Management & Marketing - Marketing Strategy Karen Wigle Assigned
Enrollment Management & Marketing - Office of the Vice President Juanita Franklin Assigned
Enrollment Management & Marketing - Office of the Vice President Karen Wigle Assigned
Enrollment Management & Marketing - Creative Services Beth Roman Assigned
Enrollment Management & Marketing - TRAC Maria Molina-Frias Assigned
Enrollment Management & Marketing - TRAC Pam Scanlon-Hutton Assigned
Enrollment Management & Marketing - Transfer Admissions Mark Elsen Assigned
Enrollment Management & Marketing - Undergraduate Admissions Anna Schutz Assigned
Enrollment Management & Marketing - University Internship Program Lynne Copp Assigned
Enrollment Management & Marketing - Web Communications Sharon Miller Assigned
Environmental Health & Safety Katie Abma Assigned
Environmental Science Naomi Leighton Official
Executive Vice President, Office of the Sue Carolan Official
FITS Sharon Guan Assigned
FITS LaVern Thomas Assigned
Facilities Operations - Lincoln Park Gaby Mora Assigned
Facilities Operations - Lincoln Park Ruby Munoz Official
Facility Operations - Loop Campus Sultana Perez Assigned
Faculty Council Anna Souchuk Assigned
Family & Community Service Renee Caliendo Assigned
Finance Putri Kusumo Assigned
Finance Alex Perry Assigned
Financial Accounting Rebecca Wells Assigned
Financial Aid Justin Johnson Assigned
Financial Aid Yesmany Rangel Assigned
First Year Academic Success Yesenia Sanchez-Giancola Assigned
General Counsel, Office of the Joy Boggs Assigned
General Counsel, Office of the Mary Devona-Stark Assigned
Geography Euan Hague Assigned
Global Asian Studies Kathryn Ibata-Arens Assigned
Health Promotion & Wellness Shannon Suffoletto Assigned
Health Sciences Hannah Johnson Assigned
History Tom Foster Assigned
History Onie Green-Givens Official
History of Art & Architecture Joanna Gardner-Huggett Assigned
History of Art & Architecture Margaret Marnell Assigned
Honors Program Emma Rubenstein Assigned
Hospitality Leadership TBD TBD TBD
Housing Services - Assignments Adam Morgan Assigned
Housing Services - Business Operations Margaret Butterfield Assigned
Housing Services - Facilities Dylan Shiver Assigned
Housing Services - Facilities Victoria Van Kirk-Pride Assigned
Human Resources - Compensation and Benefits Melanie Avila Assigned
Human Resources - Compensation and Benefits Donyiel Crocker Assigned
Human Resources - Employee Relations Isabel Diaz Assigned
Human Resources - HR Central Kevin Turner Assigned
Human Resources - Operations Christina Kallenborn Assigned
Human Resources - Talent Acquisition Jessica Cook Assigned
Human Resources - Talent Acquistion Maria Gonzalez Assigned
Humanities Center Alecia Person Assigned
Humanities Center H. Peter Steeves Assigned
Identity, Inclusion and Social Change, Center for Sara Furr Assigned
Identity, Inclusion and Social Change, Center for Marquece Holifield Assigned
Information Services Tonya Harvey-McDonald Assigned
Institutional Compliance, Office of Mary Jo Rizzo Official
Institutional Compliance, Office of - Risk & Insurance Brian Henson Assigned
Institutional Diversity & Equity, Office of Charles Snelling Official
Institutional Diversity & Equity, Office of Jose Perales Assigned
Institutional Research and Market Analytics Coleen Dickman Assigned
Interdisciplinary Studies Susan Jacobs Assigned
Internal Audit Tonya Baez Assigned
Internal Audit Linda Walters Official
International Admissions Toni Creteanu Assigned
International Admissions Dino Pruccoli Assigned
International Programs Office TBD TBD TBD
International Student & Scholar Services, Office for Sandra Aguilar Assigned
International Student & Scholar Services, Office for Garrett Grenz Assigned
International Studies Susan Dirr Assigned
International Studies Michael McIntyre Assigned
Investment Administration Erin Archer Assigned
Irish Studies Kara Dempsey Assigned
Islamic World Studies Aminah Beverly McCloud Assigned
Kellstadt Graduate School of Business Sharon Eul Official
LGBTQ Studies Camilla Fojas Assigned
Latin American & Latino Studies Elizabeth Avila Assigned
Law, College of - Admissions Dave Brand Official
Law, College of - Admissions Stephanie Gunn Assigned
Law, College of - Business Operations Dave Bell Assigned
Law, College of - Business Operations Erika Roditis Assigned
Law, College of - Career Services Shannon Schaab Assigned
Law, College of - Legal Clinic Jenny Freundt Assigned
Law, College of - Legal Clinic Christopher Witting Assigned
Law, College of - Library Allen Moye Assigned
Law, College of - Student Affairs Priscilla Miller Assigned
Liberal Arts & Social Sciences, College of - Graduate Student Services Josh Covell Assigned
Liberal Arts & Social Sciences, College of - Undergraduate Student Office Carol Goodman-Jackson Official
Liberal Arts and Social Sciences, College of - Black Diaspora, Center for Juelle Daley Assigned
Liberal Arts and Social Sciences, College of - Black Diaspora, Center for Sandra Jackson Assigned
Liberal Arts and Social Sciences, College of - Center for Inter Religious Engagement Yesoe Yoon Assigned
Liberal Arts and Social Sciences, College of - Center for Latino Research Elizabeth Martinez Assigned
Liberal Arts and Social Sciences, College of - Center for World Catholicism & Intercultural Theology Karen Kraft Assigned
Liberal Arts and Social Sciences, College of - Chaddick Institute for Metropolitan Development Joseph Schwieterman Assigned
Liberal Arts and Social Sciences, College of - Chaddick Institute for Metropolitan Development Martin Sellers Assigned
Liberal Arts and Social Sciences, College of - Dean's Office Lorena Guzman Official
Liberal Arts and Social Sciences, College of - Dean's Office Katie Kutina Assigned
Liberal Arts and Social Sciences, College of - Dean's Office Cathy O'Brien Assigned
Liberal Arts and Social Sciences, College of - Institute for Nature & Culture William Jordan Assigned
Liberal Arts and Social Sciences, College of - Technology Center Zach Friedman Assigned
Public Safety - Lincoln Park Janet Aguilar Assigned
Public Safety - Loop Kevin Connolly Assigned
Public Service, School of Katie Dulco Assigned
Records Management Todd Kleine Official
Records Management Nate Pauley Official
Religious Diversity, Office of Celeste Frontzak Official
Religious Studies Khaled Keshk Assigned
Research Services, Office of Sandra Bowen Assigned
Research Services, Office of Bob McCarthy Assigned
Residential Education Tanicha Earwin Official
Liberal Studies Susan Jacobs Assigned
Management Margaret Elliott Assigned
Marketing Department Phyllis Sullivan Official
Mathematical Science Nydia Rodriguez Assigned
McNair/Mitchem Scholars Christina Tus Assigned
Military Science Scott Koritz Assigned
Mission & Values, Office of - Business Operations Alice Farrel Assigned
Mission & Values, Office of - Business Operations Valerie Paulson Assigned
Mission & Values, Office of - Vincentian Studies Institute Valerie Paulson Assigned
Mission & Values, Office of - Vincentian Studies Institute Michael Van Dorpe Official
Modern Languages Nicholas Marotta Assigned
Modern Languages Corban Sanchez Assigned
Multicultural Student Success, Office for Kevin Collins Assigned
Music, School of - Admissions Ross Beacraft Assigned
Music, School of - Admissions Giovanna Jacques Assigned
Music, School of - Business Operations Ben Polancich Assigned
Music, School of - Community Music Division Susanne Baker Assigned
Music, School of - Student Affairs Sarah Kaufman Official
New Learning, School for - Admissions & Advising Cynthia Flores Assigned
New Learning, School for - Admissions & Advising Sarah Hellstrom Assigned
New Learning, School for - Business Operations Cynthia Flores Assigned
New Learning, School for - Dean's Office Cynthia Flores Assigned
New Learning, School for - Dean's Office Stone-Winding Shannon Assigned
New Media Studies Antonio Ceraso Assigned
New Student & Family Engagement Dani Blackwell Official
Nursing, School of Tricia Baclawski Assigned
Payroll Ryan Polansky Assigned
Peace, Justice & Conflict Studies Gene Beiriger Assigned
Philosophy Mary Amico Assigned
Philosophy Jennifer Burke Assigned
Physics Mary Ann Quinn Assigned
Political Science Valerie Johnson Assigned
Political Science Wilma Kwit Official
President, Office of the Dominque Bealin Assigned
President, Office of the Mac Mullins Official
Print & Mailing Services Sue Arenz Assigned
Procurement Services Jeff Bromberek Assigned
Provost, Office of the Silvia Bridges Assigned
Psychology Lauren McCaugherty Assigned
Public Health Leah Neubauer Assigned
Public Policy Nancy Leifker Assigned
Public Relations & Communication, Office of Melissa Grady Assigned
Restricted Accounting Norm Roney Assigned
Restricted Accounting Verrita Washington Assigned
STEM Center Victoria Simek Assigned
STEM Studies Victoria Simek Assigned
Science & Health, College of - Advising & Student Services Darren Davis Assigned
Science & Health, College of - Center for Community Research Jason Leonard Assigned
Science & Health, College of - Center for Community Research Stephanie Nisle Assigned
Science & Health, College of - Dean's Office Dominika Chafai Assigned
Science & Health, College of - Quantitative Reasoning Center David Jabon Assigned
Secretary, Office of the Mark Loper Official
Secretary, Office of the Sara Nelson Assigned
Social Science Research Center Greg Scott Assigned
Social Work Lee Casteel Official
Sociology Tracey Mabrey Assigned
Steans Center Howard Rosing Assigned
Steans Center Barb Smith Assigned
Student Centers - Lincoln Park Joe Mroczkowski Assigned
Student Centers - Loop Aida Atsbaha Assigned
Student Employment Dennis Cajigas Assigned
Student Employment Sarah Carbone Assigned
Student Financial Accounts - Accounts Receivable Eric Cruz Assigned
Student Financial Accounts - Accounts Receivable Nancy Gonzalez Official
Student Financial Accounts - Administrative Eric Cruz Assigned
Student Financial Accounts - Administrative Nancy Gonzalez Official
Student Financial Accounts - Collections Eric Cruz Assigned
Student Financial Accounts - Collections Nancy Gonzalez Official
Student Financial Accounts - Payment Center Eric Cruz Assigned
Student Financial Accounts - Payment Center Nancy Gonzalez Official
Student Involvement, Office of Michelle Chong Assigned
Student Legal Services Sarah Baum Assigned
Student Records Michael Wright Assigned
Students with Disabilities, Center for Ryan Putzstuck Assigned
Study Abroad Scott Ozaroski Assigned
TRiO-SSS Anita Rosso Assigned
Tax Services Dave Soria Assigned
Teaching and Learning Resources (Library) Dorian Rodriguez Spicer Assigned
Teaching, Learning & Assessment Molly Kanaley Official
Theater School - Academic Services Josh Maniglia Assigned
Theater School - Academic Services Jeanne Williams Assigned
Theater School - Admissions Tracee Duerson Assigned
Theater School - Admissions Josh Maniglia Assigned
Theater School - Business Operations Matthew Krause Assigned
Theater School - Business Operations Josh Maniglia Assigned
Theater School - Dean's Office Jason Beck Assigned
Theater School - Dean's Office Josh Maniglia Assigned
Treasurer's Office Douglas Stanford Assigned
University Archives & Special Collections Andrea Bainbridge Assigned
University Counseling Services Jeff Lanfear Assigned
University Counseling Services Natalyn Williams Assigned
University Marketing Gwyn Friend Assigned
Vice President of Finance, Office of the Rebecca Wells Official
Vice President of Student Affairs, Office of the Carrie Don Official
Vincent on Leadership: The Hay Project Patricia Bombard Assigned
Vincentian Community Service Office Celeste Frontzak Official
Women & Gender Studies Leo Masalihit Assigned
Writing Based Learning Lauri Dietz Assigned
​​


​​​​